Thursday, November 21, 2013

Lucky Little Duck

I love me some handmade bath and body products, so I'm oh so happy when I have the chance to try a new company. This time I have gotten a "soap ornament" from a little company called Lucky Little Duck. It is this cute little Christmas tree shaped soap on a rope in the scent Mistletoe.

 The concept is you hang them on your fake tree as an ornament to make it have a real tree scent and once you take your tree down you have some soap to use. Decoration that serves a purpose...I say genius! I have never smelled anything in a mistletoe scent prior to this soap it's different but I like it. To me it has a woody cologne type smell. I'm sure my hubby will be smelling mighty good when it comes time to use it :)  
Her shop  also offers just normal soap in several different scents as well as solid lotion sticks, body butter, Lip balm, bath salt and more!  You can find the Facebook page here as well as their shop here. If you decide to like their Facebook page be sure to tell them Binky sent you!!!

Tuesday, November 19, 2013

Gingerly Boutique

I had won a Thanksgiving shirt from a company called Gingerly Boutique . I had  the choice of 3 different tie styles and I chose "gobble till I wobble" because it was PERFECT for my son Elijah. This is a close up of the design...
as well as here is a picture of my handsome baby wearing it...
I think he looks ADORABLE but then again I am slightly biased lol :) This company specializes in personalized Infant and toddler bodysuits/shirts as well as headbands, jewelry and more!You can find their Facebook page here as well as their Etsy shop here. If you decide to like their Facebook page make sure to let them know Binky sent you.

Bec's Beach Feet

I was lucky enough to get an  pair of Shoeless sandals from Bec's Beach Feet. I've never owned any "foot jewelry" besides a few toe rings when I was younger but these adorable! They came in packaged in a cute orange organza bag...
All of her stuff is handmade to order using products such as jade, bone, wood, glass , turquoise  and crystal. They offer a wide variety of styles from a day at the beach to wedding styles! This is the pair I received...
I think they are super cute ( don't mind my feet lol) and I can't wait until summer time to show them off!!!
You can check out her Facebook page here and also her website here. If you decide to like her page make sure you let them know Binky sent you :)

Thursday, November 7, 2013

Yay for Makeup

I got this amazing Rimmel London Retro Glam Mascara out of my VoxBox and I had wrote a small review on my whole box but I HAD to rave more about this Mascara! I have been using it for over a week now and I am sooo loving it!!! I hardly have any eyelashes (I'm a natural blonde) and with only ONE coat my eyelashes looked pretty damn good...Y'all should most definitely try it if you love mascara :)
This is a pic of my beautiful eyes lol and eyelashes after only one coat :)